CLEAN LINEN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00087908



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
CLEAN HOUSE GROVE BUSINESS PARK WALTHAM ROAD, WHITE WALTHAM MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SL6 3TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1906
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.L.E.A.N. LINEN SERVICES LIMITED28 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN MICHAEL GODLEYView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON MILLERView PDF
04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company