CLEANCROP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Station Road Andoversford Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL54 4LZ

Company number
05300865
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1610 - Support activities for crop production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (512) LIMITED13 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEAN GERARD COYLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company