CLEANGEAR LIMITED

Company number SC358584



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
RIGGS PLACE CUPAR FIFE KY15 5JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORIGIN CLEANROOM SERVICES LIMITED8 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1514 May 2015Annual return made up to 23 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
18/12/1418 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS LUCY JANE RENAUTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company