FISHERS TOPCO LIMITED

Address

FISHERS TOPCO LIMITED
RIGGS PLACE
CUPAR
FIFE
KY15 5JA
Classification:

Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC444215
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,612,002.00 on 24 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Averill
29 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Cowie
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Scott Inglis
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Inglis
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Jones
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2013
CAVENDISH SQUARE PARTNERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

DMWS 1009 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DF
Changed 24 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fisherstopco.co.uk
www.fisherstopco.com
www.fisherstopco.org.uk
www.fisherstopco.org
www.fisherstop.co
www.fisherstopco.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years