CLEARWATER TECHNOLOGY LTD

Address

CLEARWATER TECHNOLOGY LTD
4 MINSTER COURT
TUSCAM WAY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3YY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03659610
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mike Bell
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mike Bell
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Greenwood
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gary Howse
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Allan Pitt
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Guy Rowley
25 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Fiona Summerfield
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nick Tregaskes
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

CLEARWATER TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD
Changed 18 May 1999
THE ABLE GROUP (UK) LTD
Changed 11 Jan 1999
EXTRABALANCE LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 12 Nov 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
164 £404,180.81
Bristol City Council
16 £22,866.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
263 £67,222.70
Department of Health
2 £68,962.64
Ministry of Justice
1 £31,388.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clearwatertechnology.co.uk
www.clearwatertechnology.business
www.clearwater.technology
www.clearwatertechnology.office
www.clearwatertechnology.services
www.clearwatertechnology.net
www.clearwatertechnology.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 19 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years