CLEGG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00667598



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
BISHOPS HOUSE, 42 HIGH PAVEMENT THE LACE MARKET NOTTINGHAM NG1 1HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 August 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.E. CLEGG LIMITED8 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 23View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company