CLEGG GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
BISHOPS HOUSE 42 HIGH PAVEMENT NOTTINGHAM NG1 1HN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£112.80k
Current assets
£17.21m
Fixed assets
£285.41k
Current creditors
£16.74m
Shareholders funds
£339.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03684875
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEGG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED8 August 2002
D E CLEGG LIMITED9 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company