CLEMATIS CLOTHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dewhirst House, Westgate Driffield East Yorkshire YO25 6TH

Company number
00362223
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 July 1940
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 15 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 17 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 17 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2022

Next statement due by 3 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.J.DEWHIRST LIMITED6 July 1989
DEWHIRST LIMITED17 December 2004
DEWHIRST CORPORATE CLOTHING (DCC) LIMITED12 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Colin Andrew Wafer as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-01-16

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with updates

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company