DEWHIRST GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dewhirst House Westgate Driffield East Yorkshire YO25 6TH

Company number
01063766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 15 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 17 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 17 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I J DEWHIRST HOLDINGS PLC23 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Colin Andrew Wafer as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-16

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company