CLIFDA STEELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Metalstock House 5 Vanguard Way Shoeburyness Southend-On-Sea SS3 9RE

Company number
02231606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 5491 LIMITED12 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Ronald Robinson on 2021-08-02

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Anthony Welden on 2021-08-02

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company