CLIFFORD CHANCE EUROPE LLP

Address

CLIFFORD CHANCE EUROPE LLP
10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC312404
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 1073 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pieter Alexander
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Javier Amantegui
21 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Mircea Badea
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Carmen Badea
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Hans Beerlage
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Marc Benzler
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Marc Besen
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Patrick Biagosch
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
David Bickerton
25 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Fabian Bohm
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Lucio Bonavitacola
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Josef Brinkhaus
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Jose Cainzos
21 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Diana Chang
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Alexander Cook
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Steven Cottreau
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Gregory Crookes
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Jos� Cuenca
21 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Lounia Czupper
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Bert De Maeyer
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Giuseppe De Palma
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Niek De Pauw
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Jan De Vries
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Peter Dieners
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Francois-xavier Dujardin
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Henri D'ursel
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Dirk-jan Duynstee
13 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Mathias Elspass
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Filippo Emanuele
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Nicole Englisch
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Fergus Evans
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
David Harkness
25 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Jonathan Lewis
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Christopher Perrin
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Yves Wehrli
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

CLIFFORD CHANCE EUROPE LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
Changed 30 Apr 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 9 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
1073 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years