CLIFFORD CHANCE EUROPE LLP



Legal registered address
10 Upper Bank Street London E14 5JJ

Current company directors

ABRAHAM, ROBIN GUY

ACRATOPULO, JULIAN ANTHONY

ADAMS, CHARLES JAMES

ALMENAR BELENGUER, JAIME RAFAEL

AMANTEGUI, JAVIER

ARENDS, MAARTEN JAN CHRISTIAN

BADEA, CARMEN NADIA

BADEA, MIRCEA DANIEL

BATES, MICHAEL DAVID

BATES, CHRISTOPHER JOHN

BAYLIN, SPENCER AARON

BEERLAGE, Hans Bernard Wim

BEHRENS, STEFAN

BENZLER, MARC

BERARD, MARIE-EMMANUELLE

BESEN, MARC

BICKERTON, David John

BLEWETT, Richard

BOHM, FABIAN

BONAVITACOLA, LUCIO

BOSWELL, JAMES ROY

BRINKHAUS, JOSEF

BRUCKNER, Volkmar, Dr

BRUDER, STEFAN

BURGESS, CLARE

BUTTERS, JAMES SEBASTIAN

CAMP, GARETH RICHARD

CARNEGIE, ANDREW JOHN

CARRINGTON, PAUL ATHOL

CARTWRIGHT, ADRIAN DAVID

CARTY, HELEN LOUISE

CERABOLINI, CLAUDIO FULVIO FRANCO

CHEONG TUNG SING, Jane Christina

CLELAND, LEONARD IRVING WILLIAM

COATES, KATHERINE ANN

COATS, ANDREW JERVIS NICHOLAS

COCHRANE, CHARLES RICHARD ALLAN

COHEN, Adrian Leon

CONCEICAO, CARLOS MANUEL

CONEY, Lee Dennis

CONNICK, JEREMY ADRIAN

CONNOLLY, III, JOHN WILLIAM

COOK, ALEXANDER LEE

CROOK, Andrew James

CROOKES, GREGORY GEORGE

CROSBY, RICHARD LEE

CROSSAN, Michael Desmond

CROTHERS, ROBERT THOMAS FERGUSON

CROWN, SIMON DAVID

CUENCA, JOSÉ MANUEL

CURRELL, MARK ANDREW

CZUPPER, LOUNIA ZOE

D'URSEL, HENRI

DAHLEN, PETER CARL

DAKIN, MICHAEL

DARE BRYAN, PAGET CHARLES

DAVIDSON, ALEXANDRA

DAVIES, CHRISTOPHER JEREMY POWELL

DE MAEYER, BERT JORIS MARC

DE PALMA, GIUSEPPE

DE PAUW, NIEK

DE VRIES, JAN TITUS

DEAKINS, PAUL DAVID

DIENERS, PETER

DIETRICH, MICHAEL

DRAKEFORD, ANNE LOUISE

DREW, DORIAN WARRICK SHERIDAN

DUMINY, JOHAN ANDRE

DUNNIGAN, David

DUYNSTEE, DIRK-JAN FRANS FREDERICK MARIE

ELSPASS, MATHIAS

EMANUELE, FILIPPO

ENGLISCH, NICOLE NATALIE

EVENETT, HILARY JANE

EVENKAMP, GREGOR

FELGR, Milos

FIGARI, ALBERTA

FOGARTY, MELISSA ANNE

FOLDS, EMMA CLARE

FOO, TERENCE

FOX, STEVEN JOHN

GALLI, CARLO

GARCIA, EDUARDO

GARCÍA DE ENTERRÍA LORENZO-VELÁZQUEZ, Javier

GARTNER, CHRISTINA

GAUZES, KATIA

GIAMPAOLINO, CARLO FELICE

GILBERT, SONIA ANNETTE

GLADSTONE, JESSICA CATHERINE

GLAISTER, WILLIAM JAMES

GLEESON, SIMON JOSEPH GEORGE

GOLINO, ANTONIO

GORDON, RICHARD

GRABBE, JAN HINRICH

GRAVE, TIMOTHY JAMES

GREGORY, KELLY MAREE

GRIGG, Matthew John

GRUBB, JARED WILLIAM

GUARDO GALDON, JOSE

GUASTADISEGNI, FABIO

HACKET, GEORGE

HAFNER, CHRISTOF KARL HERTINGK

HALL, SANDY JOHN

HARKNESS, DAVID

HASSAN, TANER

HASSELBACH, JOACHIM FRIEDRICH GUNTER

HATFIELD, NIGEL ROYSTON

HEINLEIN, Björn Ceran

HERTZ, PHILIP LEE

HILL, JOHN PHILIP

HIPPERSON, OLIVER GARRATT

HOFLAND, JELLE CHRISTIAAN

HOLSTEIN, CHRISTOPH WOLF

HOLUB, EMIL

HORNUNG, UWE

HOWORTH, NIGEL WILLIAM

HOXEY, CLARE ELIZABETH

HUGGER, HEINER

HUGHES, NICHOLAS RICHARD

HULSMANN, Jenine Emma

HUNJAN, RANBIR SINGH

HUSDAN, ANDREW DAVID

INGRAM, KEVIN PAUL

JACOBY, STEVE

JAEGER, KRISTINA

JAEGER, GEROLD MARTIN

JANICKA, AGNIESZKA

JUNG, NELSON

KAHL, BRUCE ALBERT CHARLES

KEARNS, ANGELA

KEILICH, CHRISTIAN

KEITEL, INES

KELLER, MORITZ

KING, LAURA ELIZABETH

KLOCKNER, Philipp

KOLÁCEK, DAVID

KOPP, KERSTIN

KOSKY, JEREMY PAUL

KRECEK, THOMAS

KREMER, CHRISTIAN CHARLES

KREMER, MICHAEL JAN RUDOLF

KRONAT, OLIVER RUDOLF

KRUZEWSKI, BARTOSZ

LAMBERT, ROBERT IAN

LAYTON, Matthew Robert

LAYTON, MATTHEW ROBERT

LEE, ROBERT HAYWOOD GRIMWADE

LEVY, ADRIAN JOSEPH MORRIS

LEWIS, Timothy Julian

LEWIS, David John

LEWIS, JONATHAN LLOYD

LITTLEWOOD, JESSICA

LUSCOMBE, BENJAMIN DEAN

LYONS, MICHAEL

MA, GLEN YUN

MACE, Nicholas Cooper

MACHALE, JAMES JOSEPH PETER

MACLENNAN, JOHN GORDON

MAERKER, SEBASTIAN

MAHLER, FLORIAN

MATEBALAVU, EMMA LOUISE

MAYER-TRAUTMANN, BARBARA

MCEWAN, ANGELA JANE

MCGILLIVRAY, ALISTAIR

MEHLEN, MARC

MEINERTZ, CAROLINE EUGENIE BONNEFOY

MENNER, STEFAN DANIEL

MERTGEN, JAN OLAF

METZGER, David Simon Jonathan

MILBRADT, CLAUDIA

MOIR, KATHERINE ALICE

MONTAÑA MORA, MIQUEL

MORONY, ELIZABETH RACHEL ANNE

MOSSMAN, MAXINE GAYLE

MOULDING, IAN ROBERT

MOURAHIB, MUSTAPHA

MUHL, FREDERIK CHRISTIAN

MUHS, MARKUS

MYERS, JONATHAN DAVID

MÜHLHÄUSER, HANS JÜRGEN FELIX

NAMIOTKIEWICZ, GRZEGORZ

NEIDLE, Daniel Marc

NEWICK, MATTHEW FORSTER

NI, JIAHUA

NICHOLLS, KELWIN DALE

NORMAN, GUY TERENCE DAVID

NOURRY, ALEXANDRE RENE MICHEL

O'SHEA, BARRY

ODROZOLA ALEN, MIGUEL

OLSEN, GREGORY PAUL

OOMS, ALEXANDRE

OUWEHAND, JEROEN

PAEMEN, DIETER

PANAYIDES, ALEXANDROS

PASEWALDT, David

PAULS, SONYA MARGARET

PAY, ALIS

PAY, JAMES STAFFORD

PAYNE, DAVID MARK

PEARSALL, ANGELA LOUISE

PEARSON, Michael Gareth

PENA, FRANCISCO JAVIER

PENCO SALVI, UMBERTO

PEREZ, EPIFANIO MANUEL

PERRIN, CHRISTOPHER COURTENAY

PHILLIPS, GRAHAM

PODDAR, DAVE

POLICE, ARISTIDE

PORTOCARRERO DE LAS HERAS ESCAMEZ, CARLOS

POULTON, ROBERT MARK

PREBBLE, ASHLEY BRETT

PUDGE, DAVID JOHN

RADCLIFF, SIMEON JOHN

RADDATZ, KURT ANSELM

RAKOB, SEBASTIAN

REES, NICHOLAS HAYDN GLYNDWR

REESE, STEPHEN MICHAEL

REESE, ULRICH

REISCHAUER, THOMAS ERNST

RHIEL, JORG

ROBINSON, HYWEL DAVID

ROBSON, David James

RÉMY, XAVIER

SACHS, GUNNAR

SAH, MONICA

SALEH, DAVID FRANKLIN

SAUERHERING, Thorsten

SAVIOLA, GERARD CROWLEY

SAX, STEFAN MARTIN

SCHEER-HENNINGS, REINHARD

SCHELLSCHMIDT, STEFFEN

SCHNEIDER, BURKHARD

SCHOLDERER, FRANK

SCHREIBER, TIM JURGEN WILHELM JOHANNES

SCHULTEN, TOBIAS

SCHÜTZE, JOACHIM

SERRANO, PABLO

SERSALE, PAOLO ROBERTO

SHEPPARD, AUDLEY WILLIAM

SIMON, STEFAN

SIMONIS, MARCO

SINCLAIR, SIMON

SINGH, NARIND

SINGLE, ANTONY JAMES

STEINHAUER, BETTINA

STEPHANBLOME, MARKUS FLORIAN

STEWART, ANTHONY PETER

STOECKER, Philipp

SULLIVAN, CHRISTOPHER JOHN

SUNDERMAN, MICHIEL FREDERIK

SVETINA, TANJA

THIEL, SANDRA

THIJSSEN, JEROEN GEORGE

THOMAS, SIMON LLOYD

TINKLER, Simon

TOLAINI, LUKE RICHARD

TOMTSIS, ANASTASIOS

TONNAER, HENDREIK CHARLES

TOWERS, DAVID CHRISTOPHER

VAN DE BULT, FLORIS CORNELIS ALEXANDER

VAN DER MEER, Jurgen Leonard Johannes Michael

VAN ROOIJEN, Ashwin

VANEZIS, RIKO KYRIACOS

VELÁZQUEZ VIOQUE, JAIME

VILLORIA RIVERA, INIGO

VINJE, Thomas

VISSER, BAS BORIS

VOGEL, CHRISTIAN

VOLAND, THOMAS

WALSH, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL

WALTER, JEREMY ROBERT

WELLINGS, NIGEL HEYS SEDDON

WELLS, RUSSELL

WHERITY, NICOLA

WHITE, IAIN FREDERICK

WHITE, YING ZHANG

WILKINS, JOHN PAUL

WILLIAMS, SIMON PETER

WOODLAND, ALISTAIR SIMON

WORTMANN, BEDA PAUL JOSEF

YATES, CHRISTOPHER JOHN

ZANDSTRA, DEBORAH

ZHAO, MAGGIE

ZIFF, JOEL MEADE

View full details of company directors

Company number
OC312404
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2022

Next statement due by 7 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIFFORD CHANCE EUROPE LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP30 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Matthew Robert Layton as a member on 2022-04-30

View Document

15/05/2215 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Adrian Leon Cohen as a member on 2022-04-30

View Document

15/05/2215 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Lee Dennis Coney as a member on 2022-04-30

View Document

15/05/2215 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Michael Desmond Crossan as a member on 2022-04-30

View Document

15/05/2215 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Daniel Marc Neidle as a member on 2022-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company