CLIMATE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 04926708



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
176 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE SLOUGH ENGLAND SL1 4RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2018

Next statement due by 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIMATE FACILITIES LIMITED15 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2018 FROM ALLIED HOUSE KELPATRICK ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 6BWView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£108.22k
Current assets
£1.29m
Current creditors
£788.83k
Shareholders funds
£540.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company