CLIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Clip Ltd Church Road Wick Bristol BS30 5RD
Company received £71,036 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.01m
Current assets
£1.43m
Current creditors
£958.35k
Shareholders funds
£219.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00933144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2022

Next statement due by 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P & L DECOR LIMITED31 December 1980
RUNACRES F0WLER EXHIBITS LIMITED21 March 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with no updates

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-17 with no updates

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Mrs Pamela Tracey Lea as a director on 2021-11-08

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Paul Runacres as a director on 2021-11-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company