CLOVIS LANDE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

CLOVIS LANDE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
104 BRANBRIDGES ROAD
EAST PECKHAM
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 5HH
Phone: 01622 873 901
Phone: 01622 873 904
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02210820
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£96,613.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £490,823 £402,740 £433,012
Debtors: £399,359 £465,943 £310,216
Creditors due within one year: £314,727 £334,172 £302,161
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £695,365 £643,401 £550,676
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £831,553 £737,489
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexandra Revell
26 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Revell
27 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

CLOVIS INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1999

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
40 £432,022.62
Bristol City Council
9 £72,244.01
London Borough of Bromley
2 £1,038.84

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years