CLYDESDALE BANK ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Address

CLYDESDALE BANK ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
30 ST VINCENT PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 2HL
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC113775
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,000,000.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Belmore
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Douglas Brown
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Iain Corbett
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graeme Duncan
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLYDE GENERAL FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

30 ST VINCENT PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 2HL
Changed 27 Feb 2009

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 16 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clydesdalebankassetfinance.co.uk
www.clydesdalebankassetfinance.com
www.clydesdalebankasset.finance
www.clydesdalebankassetfinance.equipment
www.clydesdalebankassetfinance.services
www.clydesdalebankassetfinance.support
www.clydesdalebankassetfinance.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 20 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years