CMA CGM (UK) SHIPPING LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
12 PRINCES PARADE PRINCES DOCK LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L3 1BG

Company number
02475827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CMA CGM (UK) LIMITED9 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT WATERMAN

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN THENOZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company