CMI CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

CMI CORPORATION LIMITED
STONEBRIDGE HOUSE
CATTLESHALL ROAD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1NJ
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869346
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £16,184 £39,766
Debtors: £290,912 £297,584
Creditors due within one year: £299,754 £352,078
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,744 £20,737
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,744 £20,737
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Trussler
30 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Trussler
30 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

CMI LEASING LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmicorporation.software
www.cmicorporation.org
www.cmicorporation.org.uk
www.cmicorporation.equipment
www.cmicorporation.net
www.cmicorporation.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 9 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 16 Sep 2013 12
30 Sep 2011 3 Sep 2012 12
30 Sep 2010 22 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years