CMO MANAGEMENT (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Eam London Ltd 215-221 Borough High Street London United Kingdom SE1 1JA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£427.92k
Current assets
£436.73k
Fixed assets
£598.86k
Current creditors
£236.12k
Shareholders funds
£592.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01768322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASEFAME LIMITED13 February 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

11/12/2011 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

03/08/203 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2020 FROM C/O EAM LONDON LIMITED 20 BUNHILL ROW LONDON EC1Y 8UE

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company