CMP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mulberry Croft Birmingham Road Bishopton Stratford-Upon-Avon England CV37 0RN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£105.18k
Current creditors
£237.54k
Shareholders funds
£-174.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02907960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CULLUM MORRIS POWLES LTD.18 September 2003
CMP (LEAMINGTON) LIMITED29 October 2010
CMP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED31 August 2012
VERTUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED9 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Clive Malcolm Powles on 2021-10-01

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Secretary's details changed for Lynne Julie Badger on 2021-10-01

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Harrison Beale & Owen Highdown House Highdown Road Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 1XT to Mulberry Croft Birmingham Road Bishopton Stratford-upon-Avon CV37 0RN on 2021-06-22

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company