CMPI GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02439634



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
5 HOWICK PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1P 1WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAVAS (UK) PLC9 January 2001
APROVIA (UK) LIMITED25 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
07/12/187 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARL SHELDON ADRIAN / 07/12/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company