UBMG HOLDINGS



Last updated 24 April 2019
Legal registered address
5 HOWICK PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1P 1WG

Company number
00152298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 1918
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED NEWS & MEDIA PLC15 December 2000
UNITED BUSINESS MEDIA17 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1916 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL INFORMA PLC

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019CESSATION OF UBM PLC AS A PSC

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON ROBERT BANE / 15/02/2019

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS MICHAEL PERKINS

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GLYN FULLELOVE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company