CMPI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

CMPI HOLDINGS LIMITED
240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
SE1 8BF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00239142
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1929
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 238 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Adrian
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Crosswall Nominees Limited
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Unm Investments Limited
15 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UTRAVEL.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2003
UNITED BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2000
MILLER FREEMAN UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
SOVEREIGN WAY
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1RW
Changed 15 Sep 2006

MILLER FREEMAN HOUSE
30 CALDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
SE18 6QH
Changed 18 Mar 1998

MORGAN GRAMPIAN HOUSE
30 CALDERWOOD STREET
LONDON SE19 6QH
Changed 30 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmpiholdings.co.uk
www.cmpiholdings.com
www.cmpiholdings.and
www.cmpiholdings.services
www.cmpi.holdings
www.cmpiholdings.business
www.cmpiholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
238 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years