CMYUK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chancery House 30 St Johns Road Woking Surrey GU21 7SA
Company received £28,725 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£296.51k
Current assets
£1.93m
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£330.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04416660
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEGATE 223 LIMITED30 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

21/08/1921 August 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044166600005

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CMYUK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company