COAL PENSION TRUSTEES SERVICES LIMITED

Address

COAL PENSION TRUSTEES SERVICES LIMITED
VENTANA HOUSE 2 CONCOURSE WAY
SHEAF STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 2BJ
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02952260
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barfield
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Katharine Barker
21 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Cheetham
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Bleddyn Hancock
5 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Anthony Jones
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Jukes
16 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gerard Lane
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Mellor
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sophie O'connor
21 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Allen Young
16 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CMT PENSION TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR VENTANA HOUSE CONCOURSE WAY
SHEAF STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2BJ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2012

HUSSAR COURT
HILLSBOROUGH BARRACKS
SHEFFIELD
S6 2GZ
Changed 20 Jun 2011

1 HUSSAR COURT
HILLSBOROUGH BARRACKS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S6 2GZ
Changed 24 Aug 1995

HOBART HOUSE
GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7AE
Changed 26 Jun 1995

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 10 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 31 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 4 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 18 Nov 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 161 times in the last few years