COATS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 LONGWALK ROAD STOCKLEY PARK UXBRIDGE ENGLAND UB11 1FE

Company number
04620973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GPG AVENUE PLC27 January 2003
AVENUE ACQUISITION PLC28 May 2003
COATS HOLDINGS PLC1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MONICA THERESE MCKEE

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART JOHN MORGAN

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COATS GROUP PLC / 12/06/2019

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2019 FROM 1 THE SQUARE STOCKLEY PARK UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB11 1TD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COATS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company