COATS GROUP PLC



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
4 LONGWALK ROAD STOCKLEY PARK UXBRIDGE ENGLAND UB11 1FE

Company number
00103548
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 June 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRUNEL HOLDINGS PLC13 December 2002
GUINNESS PEAT GROUP PLC26 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITAL

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD ROSLING

View Document

26/02/2026 February 202025/02/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 72302529.2

View Document

10/02/2010 February 202007/02/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 72276604.6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company