COATS HOLDINGS LTD



Legal registered address
4 Longwalk Road Stockley Park Uxbridge England UB11 1FE

Company number
00104998
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 September 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPIRELLA GROUP LIMITED31 December 1976
VANTONA GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY25 February 1983
VANTONA VIYELLA PLC14 March 1986
COATS VIYELLA PLC24 May 2001
COATS PLC3 November 2003
COATS LTD1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/09/1929 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART JOHN MORGAN

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COATS GROUP FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED / 12/06/2019

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company