COBURG BANKS IT LTD

Company number 05714291



Last updated 29 May 2018
Registered office address
15 WRENS COURT LOWER QUEEN STREET SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST MIDLANDS B72 1RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2019

Next statement due by 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGEL IT SELECTION LIMITED24 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/03/1815 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
27/02/1727 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£199.10k
Current assets
£357.85k
Current creditors
£214.00k
Shareholders funds
£126.19k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company