COCKRAMS SURVEYING LIMITED

Address

COCKRAMS SURVEYING LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR FRONT OFFICES
22 LEMON STREET
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2LS
(241 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01872 277 230
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06863597
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £22,019 £24,629 £1,445
Debtors: £43,868 £23,147 £6,259
Creditors due within one year: £56,739 £32,716 £18,548
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,148 £15,060 -£10,844
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £45,507 £24,863 £23,878
Total Assets less Liabilities: £35,342 £746 £723
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,342 £746 £723
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Alker
17 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Colin Cockram
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST COUNTRY ENERGY SURVEYORS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

7 MOUNT PLEASANT
GOLDENBANK
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL
TR11 5BW
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2011

74 FORE STREET
HEAVITREE
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 2RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2010

FLAT 5 3 BARTON CRESCENT
DAWLISH
DEVON
EX7 9QL
Changed 14 Apr 2010

BOUVERIE COACH HOUSE RADNOR PLACE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4EH
Changed 17 Jun 2009

2ND FLOOR 43 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SY
Changed 14 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cockramssurveying.co.uk
www.cockramssurveying.com
www.cockramssurveying.services
www.cockramssurveying.active
www.cockramssurveying.net
www.cockramssurveying.business
www.cockramssurvey.ing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 11 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 11 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years