CODEMASTERS SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)



Legal registered address
Codemasters Campus, Stoneythorpe Southam Warwickshire CV47 2DL

Company number
02044132
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRIC GAMES COMPANY LIMITED18 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to 2 Temple Back East Temple Quay Bristol BS1 6EG

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 2 Temple Back East Temple Quay Bristol BS1 6EG

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Change of details for Codemasters Group Holdings Plc as a person with significant control on 2018-05-22

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Change of details for Codemasters Group Holdings Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-04-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company