CODEMASTERS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC



Legal registered address
CODEMASTERS CAMPUS STONEYTHORPE SOUTHAM WARWICKSHIRE CV47 2DL

Company number
06123106
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 4 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.3385) LIMITED16 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CODEMASTERS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company