COLEBROOK & BURGESS LIMITED

Company number 03410784



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
LOOKERS HOUSE 3 ETCHELLS ROAD WEST TIMPERLEY ALTRINCHAM UNITED KINGDOM WA14 5XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2019

Next statement due by 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILBURY 168 LIMITED18 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK DOUGLAS RABANView PDF
08/08/198 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES PETER ROBINSON-WYATTView PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company