COLEBROOK & BURGESS (TEESSIDE) LIMITED



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
LOOKERS HOUSE 3 ETCHELLS ROAD WEST TIMPERLEY ALTRINCHAM UNITED KINGDOM WA14 5XS

Company number
03490394
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLEBROOK & BURGESS (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED21 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/1912 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBIN GREGSON

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COLEBROOK & BURGESS LIMITED / 11/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company