COLLEGE OF LAW SERVICES LIMITED

Address

COLLEGE OF LAW SERVICES LIMITED
BRABOEUF MANOR
ST CATHERINES
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 1HA
Classification:

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07933854
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Boucher
30 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Hooper
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Latham
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

COL SUBCO NO.3 LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

ONE BISHOPS SQUARE LONDON
E1 6AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.collegeoflawservices.co.uk
www.collegeoflawservices.com
www.collegeoflawservic.es
www.collegeoflawservices.org
www.collegeoflawservices.net
www.collegeoflaw.services
www.collegeoflawservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 12 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 6 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years