COLLINS JOHNSON CORPORATE SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
11 SAVILLE PLACE CLIFTON BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS8 4EJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£19.92k
Current assets
£115.18k
Fixed assets
£106.23k
Current creditors
£45.85k
Shareholders funds
£175.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04341507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2020

Next statement due by 26 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNDERWOOD LAMB ASSOCIATES LIMITED7 January 2003
PKB UNDERWOOD LAMB ASSOCIATES LIMITED18 September 2009
PKB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COLLINS JOHNSON CORPORATE SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company