COLLIS ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Meadow Lane Industrial Estate Meadow Lane Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7RG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£4.56k
Current assets
£4.38m
Fixed assets
£545.39k
Current creditors
£2.56m
Shareholders funds
£2.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00995270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 November 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2022

Next statement due by 25 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P. & M. COLLIS LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUSHNA NAWAZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company