COLOURFAST WORLD LIMITED

Company number 04710833



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
LODGE PARK LODGE LANE LANGHAM COLCHESTER ESSEX ENGLAND CO4 5NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
25 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2019

Next statement due by 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLOURFAST UK LIMITED24 September 2007
COLOURFAST EUROPE LIMITED4 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF (might not be available)
11/06/1911 June 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF (might not be available)
11/06/1911 June 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£279.19k
Current assets
£855.01k
Current creditors
£461.73k
Shareholders funds
£399.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company