JOBSERVE LIMITED

Address

JOBSERVE LIMITED
TOWER BUSINESS PARK
KELVEDON ROAD, TIPTREE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO5 0LX
Phone: 01621 817 335
Fax: 01621 813 357
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02847010
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Cowling
23 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Helen Haworth
22 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF JOBSERVE LIMITED DIRECTORS SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2011
ROBERT ARTHUR COWLING
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

FAX-ME LIMITED
Changed 10 May 1995

Previous Addresses

151 MALDON ROAD
TIPTREE
COLCHESTER ESSEX
CO5 0PN
Changed 30 Jul 1999

24 MANOR CLOSE
COSGROVE
NR MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS,MK19 7JG
Changed 26 Oct 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £246,329.60
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
2 £1,162.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jobserve.active
www.jobserve.support
www.jobserve.office
www.jobserve.business
www.jobserve.and
www.jobserve.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 6 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 1 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 14 Sep 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years