COLTRACO LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Address
46 Mount Street, Mayfair, W1K 2SA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£233.05k
Current assets
£396.57k
Current creditors
£59.75k
Shareholders funds
£336.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02955021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal registered address
10 VICTORIA ROAD SOUTH SOUTHSEA HAMPSHIRE PO5 2DA
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLONIAL TRADING COMPANY (COLTRACO) LTD.11 December 2000
ARABIAN AEROSPACE COMPANY LIMITED28 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/11/1918 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

23/11/1823 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC HUNTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company