INSENSYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Kingdom Close Fareham Hampshire PO15 5TJ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£364.03k
Current assets
£2.36m
Fixed assets
£83.24k
Current creditors
£1.32m
Shareholders funds
£1.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02556321
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
7 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2020

Next statement due by 29 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.D.V. LIMITED26 July 2002
SMART STRUCTURES LIMITED1 October 2002
INSENSYS LIMITED21 September 2009
MOOG INSENSYS LIMITED5 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Registration of charge 025563210006, created on 2021-07-13

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 025563210004 in full

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2019 TO 30/11/2019

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025563210005

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INSENSYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company