COLYER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 ROSEBERY AVENUE LONDON ENGLAND EC1R 4TD
Company received £24,510 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£799
Current assets
£1.38m
Fixed assets
£121.74k
Current creditors
£1.07m
Shareholders funds
£556.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03066370
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLYER GRAPHICS LIMITED24 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TAGANANA LTD / 01/04/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN RICHARDSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COLYER GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company