COMBAT HVAC LIMITED

Address

COMBAT HVAC LIMITED
UNIT A KINGS HILL BUSINESS PARK
DARLASTON ROAD
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 7SH
Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02955148
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£157,044.30 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cooper
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Jasiura
19 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Richard Swift
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROBERTS-GORDON UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2001
COMBAT ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2000
TESTED EFFECT LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1994

Previous Addresses

BILSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OXFORD ST
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV14 7EG
Changed 25 Jul 2007

BRADFIELD HOUSE
POPES LANE OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4QT
Changed 19 Aug 1999

UNIT 1 BILSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OXFORD STREET
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV14 7EG
Changed 28 Apr 1997

148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 19 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.combathvac.co.uk
www.combathvac.com
www.combathvac.net
www.combathvac.equipment
www.combathvac.org
www.combathvac.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years