COMENSURA LIMITED



Legal registered address
800 The Boulevard Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire LU1 3BA

Company number
04085767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2021

Next statement due by 23 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOWCENTRE LIMITED24 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Registration of charge 040857670013, created on 2021-12-17

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-01

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY BRIANT

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company