IMPELLAM HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
800 The Boulevard Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire LU1 3BA

Company number
00490212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 January 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURMA MINES PLC17 January 1983
SOUTHWEST RESOURCES P.L.C.7 November 1990
THE CORPORATE SERVICES GROUP PLC18 December 2008
THE CORPORATE SERVICES GROUP LIMITED5 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Registration of charge 004902120027, created on 2021-12-17

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-01

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004902120026

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company