COMMSFM LTD.

Address

COMMSFM LTD.
5 ROYAL EXCHANGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G1 3AH
(349 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 975 0700
Phone: 0800 046 3825
Fax: 0844 209 7412
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC237898
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marisa Clarke-metcalf
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daniel Keegan
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Maclean
23 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITYTEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2005
QUILLCO 129 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

CALEDONIA HOUSE
LAWMOOR STREET
GLASGOW
G5 0US
Changed 16 Apr 2010

249 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 4RB
Changed 23 Nov 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 9 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years