STEVENS MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

STEVENS MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
7 EAST KILBRIDE ROAD
GLASGOW
G73 5EA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430451
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Simonette
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James White
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEVENS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stevensmaintenanceservices.co.uk
www.stevensmaintenanceservices.com
www.stevensmaintenanceservices.company
www.stevensmaintenanceservic.es
www.stevensmaintenance.services
www.stevensmaintenanceservices.org
www.stevensmaintenanceservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years