COMMUNICARE IN SOUTHAMPTON

Address

COMMUNICARE IN SOUTHAMPTON
SHIRLEY BAPTIST CHURCH
CHURCH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 5LG
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05430846
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £31,519 £38,386 £46,278
Debtors: £386
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,519 £38,386 £46,664
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £31,519 £38,386 £46,664
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,519 £38,386 £46,664
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Clewlow
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Miles Newton
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carolyn Page
10 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Julia Painter
24 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carolyn Renault
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Thomas
10 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
John Worth
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMUNICARE IN SHIRLEY AND DISTRICT
Changed 18 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years