COMMUNICATION STEM LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bishop Fleming Llp 10 Temple Back Bristol United Kingdom BS1 6FL
Company received £15,255 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£222.27k
Current assets
£699.53k
Fixed assets
£69.14k
Current creditors
£426.93k
Shareholders funds
£333.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03270429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTTONSIDE LIMITED11 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Sub-division of shares on 2021-06-08

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Robert Willmott as a director on 2021-07-21

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL ANDREW BROWN / 16/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company