COMMUNITY LINKS SCOTLAND

Address

COMMUNITY LINKS SCOTLAND
63 KILBOWIE ROAD
CLYDEBANK
G81 1BL
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC229753
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £182,597
Debtors: £134,380
Creditors due within one year: £61,368
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £255,609
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £263,980
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Meg Harrison
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sandra Loney
27 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Laurie Mackay
28 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sephton Macquire
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Singer
28 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
James Weir
27 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMUNITY LINKS WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE
Changed 16 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

75 KILBOWIE ROAD
CLYDEBANK
G81 1BL
Changed 23 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.communitylinksscotland.co.uk
www.communitylinksscotland.com
www.communitylinksscotland.services
www.communitylinksscotland.org.uk
www.communitylinksscotland.net
www.communitylinksscotland.org
www.communitylinksscot.land

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years