COMPAIR ACQUISITION (NO. 2) LIMITED

Address

COMPAIR ACQUISITION (NO. 2) LIMITED
C/O GARDNER DENVER INTERNATIONAL LTD
SPRINGMILL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7HW
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04430828
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Grummett
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Schiesl
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Sweeney
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAIRCOM ACQUISITION (NO. 2) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2002
PAIRCOM ACQUISITION LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

SPRINGMILL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7HW
Changed 11 May 2009

CLAYBROOK DRIVE
WASHFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0DS
Changed 16 Jan 2009

CLAYBRROK DRIVE
WASHFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B98 0DS
Changed 19 May 2006

HUGHENDEN AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5SF
Changed 20 May 2005

20 BEDFORDBURY
LONDON
WC2N 4BL
Changed 23 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.compairacquisition.co.uk
www.compairacquisition.com
www.compairacquisition.active
www.compairacquisition.org
www.compairacquisition.management
www.compairacquisition.consulting
www.compairacquisition.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years